Leixlip GAA Golf Society
DATE / RoundVENUETIME
MARCH 2nd (R1)CORBALLIS11.40
APRIL 20th (Ronnie King 2023) (R2)K CLUB13.30
MAY10th (Friday) (R3)LUCAN13.00
JUNE 8th (R4)NEWBRIDGE11.30
JULY 6TH (R5)GRANGECASTLE11.00
AUGUST 10th (R6)RATHCORE11.00
SEPTEMBER 14th (CAPTAINS DAY) (R7)ATHY09.30
OCTOBER 5th (RONNIE KING 2024) (R8)KILCOCK12.30


Handicaps before round is played

Handicaps 2024

PosTeamR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9
1Aidan Ryan303030.530.500000
2Alan Murphy2121.521.521.500000
3Alfie Keenahan22.5232626.500000
4Barry Roche00020.500000
5Billy Fox21.521.5222200000
6Brendan Maher252525000000
7Craig Stoker262626000000
8Damien Burke2323232300000
9Darragh Cunningham6.56.57700000
10Diarmuid Considine12120000000
11Diarmuid Shinnors18.518.515.515.500000
12Eamonn Murphy1919191900000
13Eddie Corrigan2323222200000
14Eddie Murphy1414.514.514.500000
15Eneas Masterson272727.527.500000
16Gareth Savage14.514.5151500000
17Ger Mooney3131.53232.500000
18Joe McNamee15.515.5161600000
19John Roche23.523.523.52400000
20John Roche Jr111111.51200000
21Kevin McNeill35.535.535.53600000
22Leigh Murphy26.525.525.525.500000
23Lorcan Shinnors212121.520.500000
24Martin Kernaghan36(+7)36(+7.5)36(+8)36(+7)00000
25Matt Ryan17.518.5191900000
26Mick Cronin1111.51212.500000
27Niall White1919191900000
28Noel Kelly26.526.52727.500000
29Ollie Morrin36(+6)36(+6)36(+6)36(+6.5)00000
30Owen Travers25.525.5262600000
31P.J. Forde36(+13.5)36(+13.5)36(+13.5)36(+14)00000
32P.J. O’Connor21212121.500000
33Paddy Murphy201919.519.500000
34Padraig Carney30.530.530.529.500000
35Pat Andrews36(+14.5)36(+14.5)36(+15)36(+15)00000
36Pat Ellison25.522.52323.500000
37Pat Ryan2828282800000
38Paul Denton19181717.500000
39Richie Mooney36(+4)36(+4.5)36(+5)36(+5.5)00000
40Robbie Murphy27.527.527.527.500000
41Robert Roche000000000
42Sean Graham30.529.528.52900000
43Tom Melville2727262300000
44Ultan McPadden00036(+1)00000

Player of The Year 2024

PosTeamR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8Total
1Paul Denton41353600000112
2Pat Ellison42333500000110
3Mick Cronin33333600000102
4Martin Kernaghan2727410000095
5Sean Graham3232300000094
6Richie Mooney2923360000088
7Tom Melville036430000079
8Lorcan Shinnors033410000074
9Gareth Savage383500000073
10Paddy Murphy373300000070
11Ger Mooney2324210000068
12John Roche Jr035310000066
13Eneas Masterson372900000066
14Barry Roche024400000064
15Eddie Murphy240400000064
16Matt Ryan303400000064
17Alfie Keenahan2216230000061
18Noel Kelly032240000056
19Padraig Carney00400000040
20Diarmuid Shinnors04000000040
21Eddie Corrigan03800000038
22John Roche00360000036
23Kevin McNeill00360000036
24Joe McNamee03300000033
25Alan Murphy31000000031
26P.J. O’Connor00310000031
27Ollie Morrin00300000030
28Pat Andrews02800000028
29Aidan Ryan02800000028
30Billy Fox02800000028
31Darragh Cunningham02600000026
32P.J. Forde00250000025
33Owen Travers01700000017
34Ultan McPadden007000007
35Niall White000000000
36Leigh Murphy000000000
37Eamonn Murphy000000000
38Diarmuid Considine000000000
39Pat Ryan000000000
40Damien Burke000000000
41Craig Stoker000000000
42Robbie Murphy000000000
43Robert Roche000000000
44Brendan Maher000000000