Leixlip GAA Golf Society

Player of the Year 2023

R1 = Corrballis

R2 = Elm Green

R3 = Esker Hills

R4 = Lucan

R5 = Rathcore

R6 = Newbridge

R7 = St Margaret’s

R8 = Tulfarris

R9= Kilcock

 

 

 

 

 

Leader Board 2023

PosTeamR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9Total
1Eddie Murphy463633❌404126❌0390202
2Paul Denton3930❌03934444000196
3Mick Cronin3736❌4034❌39403936❌0195
4Alan Murphy42036364128❌33❌380193
5Eamonn Murphy0031❌35364148310191
6Diarmuid Shinnors3527❌26❌4041360360188
7Paddy Murphy37300042344300186
8Lorcan Shinnors38037303823❌0390182
9Pat Ellison0353834❌34036260177
10Richie Mooney393330❌343321❌26❌370173
11Robbie Murphy3137029❌32353500170
12Sean Graham2921❌35320413226❌0169
13Niall White20043410280360168
14Padraig Carney332825❌3327❌25❌35330162
15Matt Ryan41003302633290162
16Pat Andrews028333425320340161
17Aidan Ryan3900413604000156
18Brendan Maher263518❌030310260148
19Ollie Morrin20❌2728283121❌0220136
20P.J. O’Connor0031041280350135
21Ger Mooney342602119❌019320132
22Leigh Murphy3631023041000131
23Tom Melville0293531034000129
24Martin Kernaghan0360402502400125
25P.J. Forde3626027310000120
26Noel Kelly2503237026000120
27John Roche0000293325320119
28Kevin McNeill23000191327260108
29Billy Fox038003729000104
30Owen Travers212815013❌201713❌0101
31Eddie Corrigan38028300000096
32Damien Burke4100040000081
33Joe McNamee0350042000077
34John Roche Jr0000040037077
35Diarmuid Considine0330026000059
36Eneas Masterson000000410041
37Alfie Keenahan12000111700040
38Gareth Savage320000000032
39Darragh Cunningham290000000029
40Craig Stoker0000000000
41Pat Ryan0000000000
42Barry Roche0000000000
43Robert Roche0000000000
44Ultan McPadden0000000000