Leixlip GAA Golf Society

Results 2024

RESULTS 2024

CORBALLIS 2024

PRIZENAMEPOINTSH/CAP
WINNERPAT ELLISON4226
1ST CLASS 1PAUL DENTON4119
1ST CLASS 2PADDY MURPHY (CB)3720
1ST CLASS 3SEAN GRAHAM3231
2 s DIARMAID CONSIDINE
K CLUB (RONNIE KING 2023) SAT 20tj APRIL
PRIZENAMEPOINTS H/CAP
WINNERDIARMAID SHINNORS4019
2NDEDDIE CORRIGAN3823
1ST CLASS 1 PAUL DENTON35 c/b18
1ST CLASS 2TOM MELVILLE3627
1ST CLASS 3SEAN GRAHAM3230
TWO’SJOHN ROCHE jnr X2. MATT RYAN
ENEAS MASTERSON , GAR SAVAGE
LUCAN RESULTS FRIDAY 10thMAY
PRIZENAMEPOINTSH/CAP
WINNERTOM MELVILLE4326
1ST CLASS 1LORCAN SHINNORS4122
1ST CLASS 2PADRAIG CARNEY4031
1ST CLASS 3MARTIN KERNAGHAN4136+8
2’STOM MELVILLE
P J O’CONNOR
nEWBRIDGE GOLF CLUB 8TH JUNE 2024
PRIZENAMEPOINTSH/CAP
WINNERALAN MURPHY4122
1ST CLASS 1MICK CRONIN3913
1ST CLASS 2EDDIE CORRIGAN2622
1ST CLASS 3SEAN GRAHAM35 (CB)29
TWO’SEDDIE MURPHY
TOM MELVILLE
ALAN MURPHY
GRANGECASTLE GOLF CLUB JULY 6TH 2024
PRIZENAMEPOINTS H/CAP
WINNERKEVIN McNEILL4436(+1)
1ST CLASS 1JOE McNAMEE4217
1ST CLASS 2LORCAN SHINNORS4121
1ST CLASS 3PAT ANDREWS3936(+16)

CORBALLIS RESULTS 25/03/2023

PRIZENAMEPOINTSH/CAP
WINNEREDDIE MURPHY4622
1ST CLASS 1MATT RYAN4117
1ST CLASS 2ALAN MURPHY4222
1ST CLASS 3RITCHIE MOONEY (c/b)3936
2’SALAN MURPHY
DIARMAID SHINNORS

RESULTS ELM GREEN 22/04/2023

PRIZE NAMEPOINTSH/CAP
WINNERBILLY FOX3824
1ST CLASS 1EDDIE MURPHY3619
1ST CLASS 2ROBBIE MURPHY3727
1ST CLASS 3MARTIN KERNAGHAN3636 (+7)
2’SEDDIE MURPHY
BRENDAN MAHER

RESULTS ESKER HILLS 19/05 2023

PRIZENAMEPOINTSH/CAP
WINNERNIALL WHITE4326
1ST CLASS 1MICK CRONIN4013
1ST CLASS 2PAT ELLISON3825
1ST CLASS 3SEAN GRAHAM3530
2’S
OLLIE MORRIN
PAT ELLISON
PJ O CONNOR
NIALL WHITE

RESULTS LUCAN 16/06/2023

PRIZENAMEPOINTSH/CAP
WINNERNIALL WHITE41 (C/B)23
1ST CLASS1EDDIE MURPHY4019
1ST CLASS 2PAUL DENTON 3923
1ST CLASS 3AIDEN RYAN4132
2’S
EDDIE MURPHY
ALAN MURPHY

RESULTS RATHCORE 22/07/2023 PRESIDENTS PRIZE (PAT ELLISON)

PRIZENAMEPOINTSH/C
WINNERPADDY MURPHY42 (CB)24
1ST CLASS 1JOE McNAMEE42 (CB)17
1ST CLASS 2ALAN MURPHY4122
1ST CLASS 3AIDEN RYAN3631
2ND CLASS1DIARMAID SHINNORS41(CB)18
2ND CLASS 2PJ O CONNOR41(CB)22
2ND CLASS 3RICHIE MOONEY3336
FRONT 9LORCAN SHINNORS22
BACK 9 MICK CRONIN22 (CB)
Nearest pin 9thPADDY MURPHY
Nearest pin 16thEDDIE MURPHY
2’S
EDDIE MURPHY
PADDY MURPHY
PADRAIG CARNEY



RESULTS
NEWBRIDGE GOLF CLUB 19/08/202
3

PRIZENAMEPOINTSH/CAP
WINNERPAUL DENTON4422
1ST CLASS 1MICK CRONIN40 (CB)12
1ST CLASS 2 EAMON MURPHY4123
1ST CLASS 3LEIGH MURPHY41 (CB)27
VISITOR DARRAGH MELVILLE2820
ST MARGARET.S GOLF CLUB
PRIZENAMEPOINTSH/CAP
WINNEREAMON MURPHY4822
1ST CLASS 1PADDY MURPHY4321
1ST CLASS 2ENEAS MASTERSON4128
1ST CLASS 3EDDIE PRENDERGAST4030


CAPTAINS PRIZE (RICHIE MOONEY’S) TULFARRIS GOLF CLU
B

16/09/2023

PRIZENAMEPOINTSH/CAP
OVERALL WINNEREDDIE MURPHY3918
2NDLORCAN SHINNORS3923
3RDALAN MURPHY3922
1ST CLASS 1JOHN ROCHE JNR3712
1ST CLASS 2 P J O’CONNOR3522
1ST CLASS 3RICHIE MOONEY3736
2ND CLASS 1MICK CRONIN3611
2ND CLASS 2JOHN ROCHE3224
2ND CLASS 3 PAT ANDREWS3436
FRONT 9NIALL WHITE21
BACK 9 PADRAIG CARNEY18
NEAREST PIN CATHAL MELVILLE
1ST VISITORBEN TRAVERS3320
2ND VISITORDARAGH MELVILLE3220
2SEDDIE MURPHY
RESULTS 2024CORBALLIS 2024
PRIZE
NAME
POINTS
H/CAP
WINNER
PAT ELLISON
42
26
1ST CLASS 1
PAUL DENTON
41
19
1ST CLASS 2
PADDY MURPHY (CB)
37
20
1ST CLASS 3
SEAN GRAHAM
32
31




2 s
DIARMUID CONSIDINE